Get started22 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the 10th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 45.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£3,684
Street avg £3,944
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 2012Most recent
£210,000
+9.9%over 5 years3 July 2006
£191,000
+11.0%over 2 years12 March 2004
£172,000
+115.1%over 5 years15 May 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.