Get started14 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 621 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 13th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 77.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Brockley Combe's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2022
14 Brockley Combe has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 14 Brockley Combe runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,464
Street avg £3,887
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

2 November 2020Most recent
£315,000
+43.2%over 8 years17 January 2012
£220,000
17 July 2008
£220,000
+31.0%over 2 years2 June 2006
£168,000
+67.2%over 6 years6 September 1999
£100,500
+16.2%over 1 year31 July 1998
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.