Get started22 Barham Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9PR). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,028,000 is 37.1% above the 2010 sale price. At 164 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (198 m² median across 9 EPCs).
22 Barham Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,028,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 14 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 22 Barham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,573
Street avg £5,702
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 200 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
High performance glazing installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2010Most recent
£750,000
+50.0%over 4 years12 July 2005
£500,000
+163.9%over 9 years17 November 1995
£189,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9PR: £1,350,000 (2020–2014).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
KT13 9AQ
St Mary's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.