Get started5 Anderson Road is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £537,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£751/sq ft) was about 113.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2021 for £485,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
A a part-single-part-two-storey rear extension application was refused at 5 Anderson Road in 2022.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension.
5 Anderson Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 5 Anderson Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,083
Street avg £5,371
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Part two/part single-storey rear extension and alteration to rear fenestration following demolition of existing rear projection.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 September 2021Most recent
£485,000
+10.2%over 2 years3 June 2019
£440,000
+36.4%over 11 years14 March 2008
£322,500
+39.0%over 3 years6 April 2004
£232,000
+74.5%over 5 years30 April 1998
£132,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £690,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9QF
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.