Get started15 Anderson Road is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 is 19.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Anderson Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
15 Anderson Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£7,328
Street avg £5,401
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2017Most recent
£425,000
+30.8%over 9 years20 November 2007
£325,000
+32.7%over 3 years9 July 2004
£245,000
+16.7%over 2 years15 February 2002
£209,950
+22.8%over 1 year2 November 2000
£171,000
+89.5%over 5 years3 February 1995
£90,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £690,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9ZA
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.