Get started13 Anderson Road is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£658/sq ft) was about 84.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 13 Anderson Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 13 Anderson Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,083
Street avg £5,411
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2017Most recent
£425,000
+142.9%over 7 years21 December 2009
£175,000
-25.5%over 4 years1 August 2005
£235,000
+121.7%over 8 years16 July 1997
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £690,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9JQ
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.