Get started8 Broadwater Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. At 132 m² this is the 15th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 110–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£528/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2019 for £750,000.
8 Broadwater Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£728,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 8 Broadwater Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,682
Street avg £6,174
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

11 January 2019Most recent
£750,000
+150.0%over 21 years8 May 1997
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JS: £840,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 9BB
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB