Get started20 Broadwater Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). At 119 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 110–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£656/sq ft) was about 70% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £840,000 in May 2023.
20 Broadwater Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£791,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Broadwater Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,059
Street avg £6,108
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 May 2023Most recent
£840,000
+34.4%over 10 years21 February 2013
£625,000
+95.3%over 13 years14 April 1999
£320,000
+33.3%over 2 years9 April 1997
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JS: £780,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9XQ
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.