Get started14 Broadwater Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. At 122 m² this is the 5th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 110–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£678/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £890,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£831,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 25 years.
£890,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 14 Broadwater Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,295
Street avg £6,097
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

3 September 2021Most recent
£890,000
+45.9%over 14 years10 January 2007
£610,000
+56.0%over 6 years25 May 2000
£391,000
+15.0%over 3 years2 October 1996
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JS: £840,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 9JS
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.