Get started11 Broadwater Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). At 120 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 110–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £776,000 is 20.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Broadwater Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£776,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 16 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 16 years.
11 Broadwater Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,375
Street avg £6,188
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

15 July 2013Most recent
£645,000
+22.9%over 8 years17 September 2004
£525,000
+8.8%over 1 year28 February 2003
£482,500
+60.8%over 5 years5 March 1997
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JS: £840,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9XQ
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.