Get started10 Broadwater Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. At 125 m² this is the 10th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 110–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£643/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £865,160.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£823,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£865,160
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
10 Broadwater Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,921
Street avg £6,115
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

24 September 2019Most recent
£865,160
+158.3%over 22 years22 April 1997
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9JS: £840,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9JS
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB