Get started9 Denmark Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 13.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 9 Denmark Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,729
Street avg £4,317
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2021Most recent
£275,000
+37.5%over 10 years29 June 2011
£200,000
+13.0%over 6 years21 April 2005
£177,000
+73.5%over 4 years24 November 2000
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QQ: £295,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT13 8BD
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.