Get started5 Denmark Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £317,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Latest sale on 5 Denmark Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 5 Denmark Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,292
Street avg £4,380
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2024Most recent
£317,500
+7.6%over 3 years24 April 2020
£295,000
+42.5%over 12 years31 October 2007
£207,000
+97.1%over 6 years7 February 2001
£105,000
+23.6%over 1 year7 December 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QQ: £205,000 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT13 8BD
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.