Get started6 Denmark Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£610/sq ft) was about 90.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2018 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Denmark Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 19 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 6 Denmark Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,563
Street avg £4,198
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 May 2018Most recent
£315,000
+53.7%over 4 years8 November 2013
£205,000
+20.6%over 8 years25 February 2005
£170,000
+104.8%over 5 years29 October 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QQ: £275,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT13 8BD
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.