Get started21 Dorchester Road is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £759,000 sits 133.5% above the 2005 sale of £325,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Dorchester Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension.
21 Dorchester Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 5 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 21 Dorchester Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £5,669
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Rear dormer window and front roof light.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 July 2005Most recent
£325,000
+8.3%over 1 year1 August 2003
£300,000
+5.3%over 1 year14 December 2001
£285,000
+37.0%over 1 year10 January 2000
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8PG: £850,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
KT13 8JE
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.