Get started2 Dorchester Road is a property in Weybridge (KT13 8PG). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Dorchester Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a proposed first floor obscured window on side elevation
2 Dorchester Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£460,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 12 years.
18 October 2007Most recent
£460,000
+53.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
11 February 2002
£300,000
+180.4%over 5 years21 May 1996
£107,000
+46.6%over 10 months14 July 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8PG: £850,000 (2023–2021).
KT13 8JE
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.