Get started2 Clinton Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NU). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £920,000 is 24.7% above the 2016 sale price. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2004. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2026
Front & rear roof velux windows and alterations to windows in front elevation
£920,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£738,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2016Most recent
£738,000
+16.2%over 2 years29 July 2014
£635,000
+62.8%over 12 years14 February 2002
£390,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in KT13 8NU: £387,150 (2002–2002).
KT13 8NE
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB