Get started92 Thames Street is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NH). It has a recorded floor area of 207 m² (around 2228 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 207 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£568/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
92 Thames Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 92 Thames Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,265,732
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 92 Thames Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,115
Street avg £5,248
Floor Area
207 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

28 November 2017Most recent
£1,265,732
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NH: £605,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
KT13 8UW
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.7 km
St James CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB