Get started7 Dorney Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NE). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £909,000 is 11.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
7 Dorney Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Dorney Grove has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First-floor rear extension incorporating rear juliet balcony, front and side dormer windows, side roof light, 0.9m high front boundary piers and wall, replacing the driveway, rear raised decking and alterations to fenestration.
7 Dorney Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£909,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£815,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£5,292
Street avg £5,157
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
29 September 2017Most recent
£815,000
+243.9%over 16 years31 January 2001
£237,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NE: £1,055,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT13 8JE
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.7 km
St James CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB