Get started7 Glencoe Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 40% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
7 Glencoe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
7 Glencoe Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,899
Street avg £6,292
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

31 January 2011Most recent
£365,000
+46.0%over 7 years21 February 2003
£250,000
+13.6%over 1 year25 May 2001
£220,000
+80.3%over 3 years30 May 1997
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JY: £585,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 8PG
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.