Get started1 Portmore Cottages is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 is 15% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£603/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 1 Portmore Cottages has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
1 Portmore Cottages is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£6,486
Street avg £6,301
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2015Most recent
£480,000
+128.6%over 13 years26 October 2001
£210,000
+75.0%over 5 years12 August 1996
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JT: £546,200 (2025–2022).
8 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jul 2025
2 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Dec 2024
4 Portmore Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Jun 2024
5 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold May 2023
3 Camden Cottages Church Walk Weybridge
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 8PF
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.