Get started14 Darnley Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £678,500 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
14 Darnley Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2024
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
14 Darnley Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£729,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£678,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 14 Darnley Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,849
Street avg £7,245
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Single-storey front and rear extensions, first-floor side extension and alterations to fenestration following demolition of existing rear conservatory.
25 October 2019Most recent
£678,500
+65.5%over 13 years20 March 2006
£410,000
+9.3%over 4 years21 December 2001
£375,000
+24.0%over 1 year20 April 2000
£302,500
+83.3%over 5 years28 February 1995
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8EY: £1,027,500 (2024–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT13 8JS
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.