Get started7 Albany Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since March 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 267.2% above the 1997 sale of £64,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 56.7% below the postcode norm. At 47 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Albany Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Albany Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,362
Street avg £3,856
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

14 March 1997Most recent
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8BD: £355,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 8RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB