Get started17 Albany Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £355,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 17 Albany Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 17 Albany Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,665
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2021Most recent
£355,000
+11.3%over 6 years2 February 2015
£319,000
+23.9%over 4 years12 February 2010
£257,500
+201.2%over 13 years16 September 1996
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8BD: £340,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.