Get started14 Albany Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (46 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £333,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Albany Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
14 Albany Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
14 Albany Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,690
Street avg £3,681
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 March 2020Most recent
£333,000
+14.8%over 7 years5 October 2012
£290,000
+24.7%over 6 years25 August 2006
£232,500
18 September 2002
£232,000
+47.3%over 1 year26 September 2000
£157,500
+57.8%over 3 years25 July 1997
£99,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8BD: £355,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.