Get started15 Albany Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 71 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £362,500 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Albany Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
15 Albany Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,106
Street avg £3,659
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2025Most recent
£362,500
+0.7%over 7 years6 July 2017
£360,000
+10.8%over 2 years3 July 2015
£325,000
+42.9%over 9 years5 May 2006
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8BD: £340,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.