Get started12 Albany Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 4th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since February 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 288.3% above the 1997 sale of £61,800. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 56.3% below the postcode norm. At 45 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 22 EPCs).
12 Albany Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£61,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Albany Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,373
Street avg £3,856
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

26 February 1997Most recent
£61,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8BD: £355,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 8RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB