Get started11 Dixon Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 12% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 213.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £590,000 in February 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 11 Dixon Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension
11 Dixon Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 30 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 11 Dixon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,268
Street avg £3,558
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

3 February 2025Most recent
£590,000
+47.5%over 16 years4 December 2008
£400,000
+47.6%over 6 years5 February 2002
£271,000
+108.5%over 6 years31 March 1995
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XJ: £400,000 (2018–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
KT13 0HG
Closest school
1.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.