Get started12 Dixon Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1176 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £581,000 sits 50.9% above the 2011 sale of £385,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2011. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
12 Dixon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2018
Conversion of garage into habitable room
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 15 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 12 Dixon Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,523
Street avg £3,807
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

13 June 2011Most recent
£385,000
+171.1%over 15 years27 February 1996
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XJ: £570,000 (2025–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
1.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB