Get started4 Caenshill Place is a six-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 288 m² (around 3100 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,686,000 is 16.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 25.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
4 Caenshill Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2024
4 Caenshill Place has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension.
4 Caenshill Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 12 years.
£1,450,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Caenshill Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,035
Street avg £5,146
Floor Area
288 m²
Street avg 273 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Single-storey side/rear extension and alterations to fenestration.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 August 2016Most recent
£1,450,000
+45.7%over 11 years23 August 2004
£995,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SQ: £1,150,000 (2020–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
KT13 0AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB