Get started11 Aldenholme is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£613/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,195,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Aldenholme's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 11 Aldenholme was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Aldenholme stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,602
Street avg £6,426
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

14 December 2021Most recent
£1,195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0JF: £1,065,000 (2023–2009).
16 Aldenholme Ellesmere Road Weybridge
Sold Aug 2023
15 Aldenholme Ellesmere Road Weybridge
Sold Mar 2021
9 Aldenholme Ellesmere Road Weybridge
Sold Nov 2018
21 Aldenholme Ellesmere Road Weybridge
Sold Mar 2017
17 Aldenholme Ellesmere Road Weybridge
Sold Aug 2005
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
KT13 0PR
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB