Get started6 Ikona Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 79 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 75–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £335,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
6 Ikona Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 22 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 6 Ikona Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,241
Street avg £2,896
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2018Most recent
£335,000
+34.0%over 5 years4 October 2013
£250,000
+284.6%over 16 years12 June 1997
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DW: £300,000 (2020–2014).
1 Ikona Court St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2020
2 Ikona Court St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2018
12 Ikona Court St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2015
8 Ikona Court St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2015
10 Ikona Court St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.