Get startedClevehurst is a three-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0BS). It has council tax band G.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£500,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 7 years.
7 July 2006Most recent
£500,000
+21.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

5 November 1999
£411,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BS: £550,000 (2025–2021).
Clevehurst Flat 1 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2025
Clevehurst Flat 8 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
Brackenhurst Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
Falcons St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2022
Beech Croft St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
KT13 0UB
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.