Get startedAbbeylands is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 125 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Abbeylands, where floor areas span 80–202 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£580/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £780,000 — fresh data. At 125 m² it sits well below the postcode median (183 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Abbeylands has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Variation of Conditions 2 (List of Approved Plans) and 4 (Additional Windows) of planning permission 2013/4576 (rear extensions) for additional window at first floor level
Price for Abbeylands has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for Abbeylands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,240
Street avg £5,043
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Non-Material Changes to planning permission 2013/4576 to add a window to rear elevation of flat 4 and enlarge extension to flat 3
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 November 2025Most recent
£780,000
+83.5%over 18 years24 October 2007
£425,000
+18.9%17 August 2007
£357,500
+83.3%over 8 years9 July 1999
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UB: £1,640,000 (2025–2017).
Cobbetts Cobbetts Hill Weybridge
Sold May 2025
Abbeylands Flat 6 Cobbetts Hill Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
Noirmont Place Cobbetts Hill Weybridge
Sold Jul 2018
1 Springwood Place Cobbetts Hill Weybridge
Sold Mar 2018
Ling Point Cobbetts Hill Weybridge
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
KT13 0UB
Closest school
1.0 km
Brooklands College. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.