Get startedClevehurst is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. At 102 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Clevehurst, where floor areas span 92–258 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £510,000 — fresh data. At 102 m² it's 27.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 20 EPCs).
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 25 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 25 years.
Clevehurst is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,595
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2025Most recent
£510,000
-7.3%over 10 years6 February 2015
£549,950
+34.0%over 7 years28 September 2007
£410,500
+54.9%over 7 years12 November 1999
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BS: £1,200,000 (2024–2021).
Clevehurst Flat 8 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
Brackenhurst Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
Falcons St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2022
Beech Croft St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
Latimer St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 0HZ
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.