Get started8 Foxholes is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £880,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 8 Foxholes.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two/part single storey rear and single storey front extension
Latest sale on 8 Foxholes was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£863,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 8 Foxholes lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,186
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 May 2024Most recent
£880,000
+31.3%over 5 years16 November 2018
£670,000
+106.2%over 10 years28 January 2008
£325,000
+32.7%over 3 years12 March 2004
£245,000
+28.9%over 1 year27 February 2003
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BN: £480,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0BH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.