Get started4 Paynetts Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 73 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–130 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. A recent sale: £385,000 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
4 Paynetts Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
New automated 2.3 metre high entrance gates and 2 metre high pedestrian gate
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
4 Paynetts Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,274
Street avg £4,586
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2025Most recent
£385,000
+19.4%over 12 years30 May 2012
£322,500
+7.5%over 2 years8 January 2010
£299,950
+9.1%over 3 years29 June 2006
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BA: £445,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.