Get started4 Heatherfield Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 252 m² (around 2713 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,600,000 sits 61.9% above the 2012 sale of £988,000. At 252 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (210 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
4 Heatherfield Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 6 years.
£988,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Heatherfield Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,921
Street avg £4,665
Floor Area
252 m²
Street avg 269 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2012Most recent
£988,000
+19.8%over 5 years2 August 2006
£825,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AS: £1,545,000 (2023–2011).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
KT13 0RF
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cleves School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB