Get started96 Netherby Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £815,900 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
96 Netherby Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
96 Netherby Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£867,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£815,900
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 96 Netherby Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,439
Street avg £4,970
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2021Most recent
£815,900
+81.3%over 15 years1 December 2005
£449,950
+50.0%over 6 years30 July 1999
£300,000
+66.7%over 4 years14 July 1995
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AG: £830,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
KT13 0BH
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.