Get started21 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £557,000 is 15.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 100 m² it sits well below the postcode median (155 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2026. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2022
WAL:0/66 - T1 Cedar - The tree had a limb that failed. We request permission to reduce the risk of it failing further and remove the remainder of this limb back to main stem. There is a secondary limb extending over property which was leaning on the failed limb. We request permission to reduce this limb by 3 meters to within the crown to reduce the risk of it failing and damaging the property below. It has another branch rubbing on top of this limb.
21 Netherby Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 16 years.
£482,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 21 Netherby Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,825
Street avg £4,834
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

7 April 2015Most recent
£482,500
+183.8%over 15 years20 August 1999
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AE: £915,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0XH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB