Get started21 St Georges Lodge is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 578 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 26.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
21 St Georges Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2021
21 St Georges Lodge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 21 St Georges Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,631
Street avg £4,232
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

7 October 2011Most recent
£195,000
+37.3%over 9 years26 April 2002
£142,000
+105.8%over 7 years26 April 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AB: £292,500 (2024–2020).
18 St Georges Lodge Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Sept 2024
8 St Georges Lodge Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Jul 2024
3 St Georges Lodge Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Feb 2022
25 St Georges Lodge Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
12 St Georges Lodge Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Feb 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT13 0UY
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.