Get started11 Acton Gardens is a detached house in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4HT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 82.3% above the 2005 sale of £165,100.
11 Acton Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
11 Acton Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 11 Acton Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,144
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Field — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

18 August 2005Most recent
£165,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4HT: £152,500 (2020–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
IP8 4AH
Closest school
0.7 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB