Get started1 Heron View is a detached house in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4FS). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold August 2024 for £313,745.
1 Heron View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£313,745
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Heron View is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,735
Street avg £3,433
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£313,745
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4FS: £280,995 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
IP8 4FJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB