Get started72 Bronze Barrow Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 111 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 23 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £409,995.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£409,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 72 Bronze Barrow Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,694
Street avg £3,775
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£409,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4FJ: £308,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
IP8 4PX
Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB