Get startedJusanna is a detached house in Ingham, Bury St. Edmunds, Bury St Edmunds (IP31 1NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 44.8% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Jusanna valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Jusanna outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,786
Street avg £2,643
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

7 March 2005Most recent
£247,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP31 1NQ: £395,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 13.8 t/year
IP31 1HT
St Bartholomew's Church — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB