Get startedEmmanuel is a property in Ipswich (IP2 0DG).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £656,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£656,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 5 years.
14 April 2022Most recent
£656,000
+36.7%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stella Maris — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

29 August 2017
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0DG: £500,000 (2025–2020).
Wellesley House Elton Park Hadleigh Road Ipswich
Sold Feb 2025
Firholme Elton Park Hadleigh Road Ipswich
Sold Jun 2021
Orchard Grove Elton Park Hadleigh Road Ipswich
Sold Jun 2021
Bethlehem Elton Park Hadleigh Road Ipswich
Sold Dec 2020
The Shiloh Elton Park Hadleigh Road Ipswich
Sold Sept 2020
IP2 0DT
Closest school
1.0 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.