Get started2 Chantry Mews is a four-bedroom detached house in Ipswich (IP2 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1476 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 35.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 25.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015.
2 Chantry Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2020
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 5 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 5 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stella Maris — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£302,000
+20.8%over 5 years3 September 2010
£250,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in IP2 0AZ: £279,950 (2014–2009).
IP2 0DT
Closest school
1.0 km
The Oaks Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB