Get started7 Angela Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Martlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 4TG). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 sits 58.8% above the 2010 sale of £245,000.
7 Angela Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2020
7 Angela Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 11 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 7 Angela Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,067
Street avg £3,328
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Black Tiles — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 August 2010Most recent
£245,000
+70.1%over 10 years24 August 2000
£144,000
+35.8%over 10 months4 November 1999
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4TG: £392,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
IP12 4BW
Closest school
0.3 km
Martlesham Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.