Get started3 Cedar Road is a detached house in Rendlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2UN). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 89.1% above the 2004 sale of £165,000. At 125 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 16 EPCs).
3 Cedar Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2025
3 Cedar Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.2% per year over 1 year.
£165,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 3 Cedar Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,320
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

16 December 2004Most recent
£165,000
+22.4%over 1 year12 August 2003
£134,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 2UN: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
IP12 2DR
Rockford House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Rendlesham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB