Get startedCavaliers is a property in Bromeswell, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2PR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2009. Past consents include a loft conversion and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2021 for £952,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Insertion of two dormer windows in dwelling. Insertion of three additional rooflights and internal alterations to cartlodge to provide ancillary accommodation.
Price for Cavaliers has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£952,250
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 25 years.
22 October 2021Most recent
£952,250
+79.7%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

30 June 2008
£530,000
+606.7%over 11 years14 February 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in IP12 2PR: £607,500 (2022–2000).
IP12 2UD
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Eyke Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.